,
Message sent from:

Our Staff

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibility

 Samantha Gallant

 All  Head Teacher

 

Foundation Stage

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibility

 Caroline Fowler

 Nursery - Rainbow

 Assistant Head, Nursery Teacher, SENCo, SLT Early Years Leader, DSL

 Sarah Thornton  Reception - Kite

Part timeTeacher

 Lisa Inman

 Reception - Balloon  Part time  Teacher

 

Key Stage 1

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibility

Stacey Clegg

Y1 - Waddell

Teacher

Jessica Oyston

Y1 - Seuss

Teacher

 Sarah Bevan

Y2 - Dahl Assistant Head, Y2 Teacher, Maths Lead Teacher, Parental Engagement, SLT

 Gianna Shepherd

Y2 - Dahl Part time Teacher 

Andrew White

Y2 - Donaldson Teacher

 

Lower Key Stage 2

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibility

 Kirsty Thompson

 Y3 - Hughes Teacher

 Katie Field

 Y3 - Rowling   Teacher 

James Baseford

 Y4 - Murphy Teacher

Melody Conyers 

 Y4 - Lewis  Teacher

 

Upper Key Stage 2

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibility

 Jenny McBride

 Y5 - Wilson Teacher 

 Jonathan Hall

 Y5 - King-Smith   Teacher

Anna Hall

Y6 - Morpurgo  Teacher

Helen Lumb

Y6 - Bond

Assistant Head, Y6 Teacher, Curriculum Lead,  SLT

 

PPA/Support Teachers

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibilities

 Helen Kaye-Wyatt

 All/French  MFL Teacher for French, Support Teacher
Rachel Hibbert    
Hannah Webster    
Daisy Earles    
Fiona Szewczyk    
Sarah Tate    

 

Support Staff, Educational Teaching Assistants (ETA)

 

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibilities
  All   ICT Technician
 Mrs R Carnley Year 3  ETA, Cover Supervisor, Intervention Support
 Mrs K Clark Year 4   ETA,  Cover Supervisor
 Mrs E Ellis  Reception  Nursery Nurse
 Mrs M Grist  All  SEN Assistant
 Mrs M Hanson  Year 3, 4, 5 ETA
 Mrs J Harrison  Year 2  ETA
 Mrs L Sarsfield  Nursery  Nursery Nurse
Mrs S Kershaw Nursery/Reception Nursery Nurse
Mrs A Browning Reception/Lunchtime ETA
 Mrs G Meachen  All  HTLA
 Mrs A Mosley Year 1   Nursery Nurse
 Mrs J Parry  Year 1  ETA
 Mrs S Plimley  Reception  Nursery Nurse
Mrs R Hughes Reception ETA
Miss Georgia Barraclough Nursery - SEN ETA
Miss J Booth Reception/Nursery ETA
Mrs C Priestland Nursery Nursery Nurse
Miss L Carby Year 3 - SEN ETA
 Mrs C Shuttleworth Year 6  ETA Cover supervisor
 Miss Love  All
                  Business Support Manager               
 Mrs C Thompson All   Business Support Officer
 Mr Alex Choma  Caretaker Caretaker
 Mr F Healy  All  Cook in Charge
 Mrs C Tuck All Lunchtime Supervisor In Charge

Key:

ETA - Educational Teaching Assistant

HLTA - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

X
Hit enter to search