,
Message sent from:

Our Staff

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibility

 Samantha Gallant

 All  Head Teacher

 

Foundation Stage

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibility

 Caroline Fowler

 Nursery - Rainbow

 Assistant Head, Nursery Teacher, SENCo, SLT Early Years Leader, DSL

 Sarah Thornton  Reception - Kite

Part time Teacher

 Lisa Inman

 Reception - Balloon  Part time Teacher

 

Key Stage 1

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibility

Stacey Clegg

Y1 - Waddell

Teacher

Jessica Oyston

Y1 - Seuss

Teacher

 Sarah Bevan

Y2 - Dahl Assistant Head, Y2 Teacher, Maths Lead Teacher, Parental Engagement, SLT

 Gianna Shepherd

Y2 - Dahl Part time Teacher 

Andrew White

Y2 - Donaldson Teacher

 

Lower Key Stage 2

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibility

 Kirsty Thompson

 Y3 - Hughes Teacher

 Katie Field

 Y3 - Rowling   Teacher 

James Baseford

 Y4 - Murphy Teacher

Melody Conyers 

 Y4 - Lewis  Teacher

 

Upper Key Stage 2

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibility

 Jenny McBride

 Y5 - Wilson Teacher 

 Jonathan Hall

 Y5 - King-Smith   Teacher

Anna Hall

Y6 - Morpurgo  Teacher

Helen Lumb

Y6 - Bond

Assistant Head, Y6 Teacher, Curriculum Lead,  SLT

 

PPA/Support Teachers

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibilities

 Helen Kaye-Wyatt

 All  MFL Teacher for French, Support Teacher
Rachel Hibbert    
Hannah Webster    
Daisy Earles    
Fiona Szewczyk    
Sarah Tate    

 

Support Staff

 

 Name  Year Group  Main Responsibilities
Miss S Love All   Business Support Manager  
Mrs C Thompson All  Business Support Officer
 Mrs M Grist  All SEN Assistant
     
Mrs G Meachen All  HLTA
     
Miss G Barraclough Nursery - SEN ETA
Mrs C Priestland Nursery Nursery Nurse
 Mrs S Kershaw Nursery/Reception Nursery Nurse
Miss J Booth Nursery/Reception ETA
 Mrs L Sarsfield  Nursery/Y1  Nursery Nurse
Mrs A Browning Nursery/Y1/Lunchtime ETA
     
 Mrs E Ellis  Reception  Nursery Nurse
Mrs S Plimley  Reception Nursery Nurse 
Mrs R Hughes  Reception ETA
 Mrs A Mosley Y1   Nursery Nurse
 Mrs J Parry  Y1  ETA
Miss L Carby Y3 - SEN ETA
Mrs J Harrison Y3  ETA
Mrs R Carnley Y4  ETA, Cover Supervisor, Intervention Support
 Mrs M Hanson Y4 ETA
 Mrs K Clark Y5
   ETA,  Cover Supervisor                     
Mrs C Shuttleworth  Y6  ETA, Cover Supervisor 
     
Mr Alex Choma  Caretaker Caretaker
     
 Mr F Healy  All  Cook in Charge
 Mrs C Tuck All Lunchtime Supervisor in Charge

Key:

ETA - Educational Teaching Assistant

HLTA - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

X
Hit enter to search